Candle and Soap Making Supplies

Welcome to CandleMaking.com

Crafters Choice™ White Kaolin Clay

More Views

Crafters Choice™ White Kaolin Clay

* Required Fields

$2.50 - $7.99

Quick Overview

Country Of Origin: United States


Useful on normal, dry and sensitive skin. Very mild clay that is good as a thickening agent. Does not draw oils from the skin. Hardens Bath Fizzies.


Why People Use This Product: Thickens and hardens formulas. Add Label Appeal.


Popular Products That Use This Ingredient: Soap. Face & Body Masks. Bath Fizzies.


Interesting Facts: Useful on normal, dry and sensitive skin. Very mild clay that is good as a thickening agent. Does not draw oils from the skin. Hardens Bath Fizzies. All Natural. Cosmetic Grade. Particle size: 3 microns.


Physical Form: White Powder Solubility: Dispersible in Oil and Water. Country of Origin: United States


Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container. Best Used By: One year from date of purchase. Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.


When adding to a liquid base, you may need to mix this with a small amount of water to prevent clumping.

Details

See Above

Upload images for this product

Click below to upload your own picture of the product or something you made with it.
To submit click the magnifying glass (not sure why it is a magnifying glass)