Candle and Soap Making Supplies

Welcome to CandleMaking.com

Crafters Choice™ Glycerin - Natural

More Views

Crafters Choice™ Glycerin - Natural

* Required Fields

$2.25 - $12.50

Quick Overview

Country Of Origin:United States

Humectant that absorbs moisture from the air and when diluted with water will actually soften dry skin.

Common Uses:
Skincare Formulas.

Points of Interest:
Humectant (attracts & retains moisture).
Products that will not dissolve in water, will dissolve in glycerin. Absorbs moisture from the air and when diluted with water will actually soften dry skin. All Natural. Vegetable Source. USP Grade. 


Physical Form: Clear Liquid 
Solubility: Soluble in Oil and Water. 
Country of Origin: United States 

Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container. 
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase. 
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

Weight of Glycerin: 1 gallon is approx. 10.5 lb

Details

See above

Upload images for this product

Click below to upload your own picture of the product or something you made with it.
To submit click the magnifying glass (not sure why it is a magnifying glass)