Candle and Soap Making Supplies

Welcome to CandleMaking.com

Crafters Choice™ Aloe Vera Oil - Golden

More Views

Crafters Choice™ Aloe Vera Oil - Golden

* Required Fields

$10.99

Quick Overview

Our Golden Aloe Vera Oil is an amazing additive to handmade cosmetics and is also effective to use as is on the skin and hair. This product can be added to your lotions, creams, bath fizzies, soaps, conditioners and more to increase moisturizing properties!


Country Of Origin: United States


Helpful Product Information:


SAP Converted-KOH: 0.191 SAP Converted-NaOH : 0.135


Why People Use This Product:
To provide moisturizing properties to products. After-sun skincare.


Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Lotions. Haircare. Creams. Soap.


Intesting Facts:
Aloe Oil is extracted from the Aloe plant and is silky smooth.


Cold & Hot Process Soapmaking Saponification Information: SAP NaOH .135, SAP KOH .191


Recommended Crafter's Choice Color Additives:
CP & HP Soap: Powder Pigment (mix in water phase), Mica Powder
Lotions: Liquid Dyes, Powder Mica
Scrubs: Powder Mica


Recommended Crafter's Choice Aroma Additives:
CP & HP Soap: Skin Safe Fragrance Oil - Maximum 6%
CP & HP Soap: Skin Safe Essential Oil - Maximum 2%
Lotions & Scrubs: Skin Safe Fragrance Oil - Maximum 3%
Soap Lotions & Scrubs: Skin Safe Essential Oil - Maximum 1%


Physical Form: Light Yellow Liquid
Solubility: Insoluble in Water
Country of Origin: United States


Short Term Storage:
Air tight container. Dark location. Cool room temperature.


Long Term Storage:
Removing air from storage container will delay oxidation and rancidity (may need to place in a smaller container). Refrigeration can extend shelf life.


Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

Details

Our Golden Aloe Vera Oil is an amazing additive to handmade cosmetics and is also effective to use as is on the skin and hair. This product can be added to your lotions, creams, bath fizzies, soaps, conditioners and more to increase moisturizing properties!

Country Of Origin: United States

Helpful Product Information:

SAP Converted-KOH: 0.191 SAP Converted-NaOH : 0.135

Why People Use This Product:
To provide moisturizing properties to products. After-sun skincare.

Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Lotions. Haircare. Creams. Soap.

Intesting Facts:
Aloe Oil is extracted from the Aloe plant and is silky smooth.

Cold & Hot Process Soapmaking Saponification Information: SAP NaOH .135, SAP KOH .191

Recommended Crafter's Choice Color Additives:
CP & HP Soap: Powder Pigment (mix in water phase), Mica Powder
Lotions: Liquid Dyes, Powder Mica
Scrubs: Powder Mica

Recommended Crafter's Choice Aroma Additives:
CP & HP Soap: Skin Safe Fragrance Oil - Maximum 6%
CP & HP Soap: Skin Safe Essential Oil - Maximum 2%
Lotions & Scrubs: Skin Safe Fragrance Oil - Maximum 3%
Soap Lotions & Scrubs: Skin Safe Essential Oil - Maximum 1%

Physical Form: Light Yellow Liquid
Solubility: Insoluble in Water
Country of Origin: United States

Short Term Storage:
Air tight container. Dark location. Cool room temperature.

Long Term Storage:
Removing air from storage container will delay oxidation and rancidity (may need to place in a smaller container). Refrigeration can extend shelf life.

Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.